Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff and governors at our school!

 

Board of Governors

 

Chair                                                                                       Mrs D Hart

Elected Parent Governors                                                        Mrs A Lavelle

                         Mr T Henderson

Foundation                                                                              Reverend Father Gerald Hicks

                         Mr N McLaughlin-Cook                        

                                                                                                Mr T Murphy                        

                                                                                                Mr K Richardson

                                                                                                Mr A Crilly

                                                                                                Vacancy

LEA Governor                                                                           Miss N Spragg (Vice Chair)                

                                                                                                Mr N Metcalf

Elected Teacher Governor                                                        Mrs S Bloor

 

Teaching Staff

Headteacher                                                                          Mr N Metcalf

Deputy Headteacher/Year 3/Maths                                       Mrs S Bloor

Reception/ Phonics/Healthy Schools)                                    Mrs H. Aziz/Miss J Griffin

Year 1/Computing                                                                Miss S Collins

Year 2/English/Music                                                            Mrs N. Geraghty

Year 3/ SENCO                                                                      Miss C. Roach

Year 4/RE/History/Geography                                               Miss C Harris

Year 5/PE/PScience                                                               Mr D Stead

Year 6/Language/Art/DT                                                      Miss A Caldwell

 

 

Designated Safeguarding Officers              Mr. Metcalf, Mrs Bloor and Miss Harris

Support Staff

Administration Officer                                                       Miss. B. Middlebrough

Clerical Assistant                                                               Mrs. M. Lamb

 

Caretaker                                                                            Mr J Tate

 

Classroom Assistants                                                         Mrs A Forster

                                                                                           Mrs J Wilson

                                                                                           Mrs S Corcoran

                                                                                           Mrs C Crosby

                                                                                           Mrs L Nahimana

                    Ms L Walker

                    Ms D Fell

                    Miss J Fitzgerald

 

Kitchen Staff                                                                       Mrs E Grugel (Cook)

                                                                                           Mrs K Keegan

                                                                                           Mrs M Mahoney

 

Lunchtime Supervisors                                                       Mrs C Butler

                                                                                           Ms D Fell

                                                                                           Mrs M Harris

                                                                                           Mrs A Kane

                                                                                           Mrs P Clinton

                                                                                           Miss J Fitzgerald

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers                                                 Miss A Boggon (Flute), Mr J Whitehead (Guitar)